Make your own free website on Tripod.com

(PIC GOES HERE)louisiaflag.gif (10175 bytes)

TNT*KASPLAT

AKA: FANCY

ICQ: 13518106

 

 

E-Mail: fancy@cfweb.net  

DOB: Dec.23,1959 (missed being born in the 60's by 1 week! 1959 makes me feel older LOL)

GENERAL:

TELL US ABOUT YOURSELF: was made and grown in SW Louisiana and have never left.  Ask Trixie and Gina, they can attest to the fact that I've never left. I'm a licensed hairdresser, but retired from it last year.  I'm thinking about going back into the work field, but don't know what I wanna be when I grow up.  I have 2 step-sons, 2 'real' sons, 1 daughter, 7, soon to be 8 step-grandkids, 2 'real' granddaughters, 1 ex-hubby, 1 'real' hubby, Randall.  Hubby works offshore (on a production rig) 7 days gone, and 7 days in, except for an occasional 'booty-run' aka 'drive-by bopping'  I only see him for 14days of each month.

 

ACRO RELATED:

FAVORITE ROOM: 40's..any

FAVORITE TOPIC: Music or ShowBiz

MOST OFTEN USED WORD: Unique when it's a U, Roses when it's an R.  Frasier when it's an F.  Nooners or Nostalgia for N.  I have trouble with those letters.

Least fav topic:  Current Events, Science, History, Geography, Rhyme Time, a+b=c (NO clue about it!)

FAVORITE COUCH TOPIC: "The Worst Thing About Being Married Is...

 

 

EXPLOSIVE FAVORITES:

HOLIDAY AND WHY? Xmas because I'm a masochist. Hate trying to figure out what to get who and how da hell I'm gonna pay for it LOL

Food: Seafood; crawfish, shrimp, crabs, oysters.

VACATION: Anywhere near water but someday would LOVE to see mountains.

COLOR: Midnight Blue

LUCKY NUMBER: 16

PAST TIME: Word games, Acro, Scrabble, Crossword puzzles, Bloctionary

Quote: "You're on a need to know basis, and you don't need to know" and "If it ain't broke, don't fix it"

Book:  The dictionary? lol Love John Grisham, and Jonathan Kellerman. Crime novels are my favs.

 

 

What makes me tick:

Family: 2 sons, 1 daughter, 2 granddaughters. 2 insane sisters, and LOTS of internet/Acro friends

 

Pets: A Miniature Doberman/rat terrier mix named Darla, 1 indoor cat named Smoky aka da Bitch. 2 outdoor cats

 

Music: Lynnyrd Skynnyrd, Bad Company, Phil Collins, but my ALL time fav is Carole King

 

My bomb mobile is: White Ford Explorer.

 

Most appealing habit: Honesty and a sense of humor

Most annoying habit: Smoking.

What makes me laugh:

Oh man..... lots of stuff.  My Internet buddies are my best therapy.  And I am SO guilty of laughing til I cry when someone trips and falls down (even when it's me doing the falling).